SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          OBION COUNTY, TENNESSEE
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   AUGUST 4, 2016
RUN DATE:08/04/16 09:05 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    EARLY VOTING  ELECTION DAY ABSENTEE BY-M

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 12) .  .  .  .  .         12  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .        476
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .          0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .          0
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .          0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,624                 1,266         1,306            52
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .      2,129   81.14         1,019         1,082            28
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .        433   16.50           232           178            23
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         62    2.36            15            46             1
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DIST 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Ken Atkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    1.02             8            12             1
 Hunter Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .78            13             2             1
 Dave Bault .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .05             1             0             0
 George Flinn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        464   22.48           226           228            10
 Brad Greer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,033   50.05           543           480            10
 Raymond Honeycutt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .34             2             4             1
 George B. Howell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .34             1             6             0
 Brian Kelsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138    6.69            54            83             1
 David Kustoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        245   11.87            90           153             2
 Tom Leatherwood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    1.21             7            17             1
 Mark H. Luttrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75    3.63            27            48             0
 David J Maldonado.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .15             1             2             0
 David Wharton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28    1.36            17            11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .05             0             1             0

TENNESSEE SENATE DIST 24
VOTE FOR  1
 John D. Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,429   99.17           695           713            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .83             8             4             0

TN HOUSE OF REP. - 76TH DIST.
VOTE FOR  1
 Andy Holt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        463   98.51           232           224             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    1.49             4             3             0

TN HOUSE OF REP. - 77TH DIST.
VOTE FOR  1
 Bill Sanderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,188   99.00           568           604            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    1.00             8             4             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DIST 8
VOTE FOR  1
 Gregory Alan Frye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   57.32            87            82            11
 Rickey Hobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   42.36            83            44             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .32             0             1             0

TENNESSEE SENATE DIST 24
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             5             2             0

TN HOUSE OF REP. - 76TH DIST.
VOTE FOR  1
 Angela Callis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   99.14            69            38             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .86             0             1             0

TN HOUSE OF REP. - 77TH DIST.
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             3             2             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 6
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Barnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   14.59            37            32             0
 Casey L. Hood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   24.74            49            65             3
 Shawn Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30    6.34            10            19             1
 Bradley John Maunder.  .  .  .  .  .  .         30    6.34             9            21             0
 Stan Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32    6.77            10            18             4
 Donnie Walton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        195   41.23            77           114             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
VOTE FOR  1
 Judy D. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,035   99.75           994         1,001            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .25             3             2             0

COUNTY TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Tracey Ivey Westbrooks .  .  .  .  .  .      1,870   99.47           948           883            39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .53             4             6             0

OC SCHOOL BOARD - DIST. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 Tim Britt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        257   99.61           103           150             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .39             0             1             0

OC SCHOOL BOARD - DIST. 3
VOTE FOR  1
 Jared T. Poore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        266   56.48            83           182             1
 Diane F. Sanderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        205   43.52            95           102             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

OC SCHOOL BOARD - DIST. 5
VOTE FOR  1
 Brian Rainey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190   98.96            65           120             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.04             1             1             0

OC SCHOOL BOARD - DIST. 7
VOTE FOR  1
 Scott Northam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        374   99.20           227           141             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .80             3             0             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             3             6             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             6             2             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 3
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00             3             7             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 4
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 5
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             0             2             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 6
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00             5             8             0

CONSTABLE - DIST. 7
VOTE FOR  1
 Eugene Fletcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        326   99.69           202           118             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .31             1             0             0

KSSD - GIBSON CO.
VOTE FOR  1
 Greg Boucher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143   99.31            15           124             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .69             0             1             0

KSSD - OBION CO.
VOTE FOR  1
 Dennis Littleton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146  100.00            15           127             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

KSSD - KENTON CITY
VOTE FOR  1
 Mike Farrar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154  100.00            16           134             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Jeffrey S. Bivins
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,137   66.49           542           567            28
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        573   33.51           302           263             8

Holly Kirby
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,115   65.70           542           549            24
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        582   34.30           303           267            12

Roger A. Page
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,152   67.45           553           574            25
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556   32.55           295           250            11

Kenny Armstrong
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,147   67.87           549           572            26
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        543   32.13           291           242            10

Brandon O. Gibson
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,153   68.14           562           566            25
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        539   31.86           280           247            12

Arnold B. Goldin
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,133   67.00           550           557            26
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        558   33.00           290           258            10

Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,155   68.18           561           571            23
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        539   31.82           286           245             8

Timothy L. Easter
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,143   67.39           561           559            23
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        553   32.61           288           257             8

Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,159   68.14           562           573            24
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        542   31.86           288           247             7

J. Ross Dyer
VOTE FOR  1
 Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,188   69.15           577           587            24
 Replace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        530   30.85           283           240             7